People

Name Position & affiliation Contacts
Marcin Adamski
+61 2 6125 2761 (Office)
Rebecca Ainscough
+ 61 2 6125 4447 (office)
Niccy Aitken Manager, Ecogenomics and Bioinformatics Lab (EBL)
+61 2 6125 4248 (Office)
Victoria Allen Chief Operations Officer
ARC CoE for Translational Photosynthesis
+61 2 6125 9164 (Office)
Andrew Almonte
+61 2 6125 2663 (Office)
Ana Clarissa Alves Negrini
+61 2 6125 9580 (Office)
Eng Kee Au
+61 2 6125 5430 (Office)
Yi Han Jessica Aw
+61 2 6125 5896 (office)
Benjamin Bai Research Assistant,
Ecology and Evolution
+61 2 6125 3777 (Office)
Soumi Bala
+61 2 6125 4193 (Office)
Natalia Bateman Vargas
+61 2 6125 1703 (Office)
Gagan Bhardwaj Divisional Administrator
Plant Sciences
+61 2 6125 9395 (Office)
Rosemary Birch DIVISIONAL VISITOR
Plant Sciences
+61 2 6125 4447 (Office)
Angelika Broer
+61 2 6125 4225 (Office)
+61 2 6125 9986 (Alt 1)
Stefan Broer
+61 2 6125 2540 (Office)
Emma Burns Senior Project Manager
Centre for Entrepreneurial Agri-Technology (CEAT)
+61 2 6125 1737
+61415657485
Penny Burrell
+61 2 6125 8319 (Office)
Hannah Butler
+61 2 6125 2099 (Office)
Timothy Butler
Compliance Officer - Compliance Team
+61 2 6125 3865 (Office)
Amanda Buyan
0481 868 187
Belinda Cale
+61 2 6125 3611 (Office)
Ming-Dao Chia
+61 2 6125 3068 (Office)
Daniela Cihalova
+61 2 6125 0840 (Office)
Graeme Clemow
Electrician - Combined Workshop
0478 314 725
Derek Collinge
+61 2 6125 2663 (Office)
Lee Constable
+61 2 6125 5057 (Office)
Ursula Cringle Administration Officer
Centre for Entrepreneurial Agri-Technology (CEAT)
+61 2 6125 7397
Ashutosh Das
+61 2 6125 3059 (Office)
Mr James Davies
Technical Services Officer - Technical Services Team
+61 2 6125 1984 (Office)
Thomas Davis
IT Client Services Team Leader - IT Services
+61 2 6125 4436 (Office)
Steven Dempsey
Team Leader - Plant Services
+61 2 6125 2771 (Office)
+61 2 6125 9609 (Alt 1)
Alisha Duncan Events and Industry Engagement Coordinator
Centre for Entrepreneurial Agri-Technology (CEAT)
+61 2 6125 9547 (Office)
Gareth Dunstone Computational Systems Designer
ANU Australian Plant Phenomics Facility
Benjamin Durant
+61 2 6125 6876 (Office)
Jack Egerton Field Coordinator & Divisional Senior Technical Officer
Ecology and Evolution
+61 2 6125 0606 (Office)
Daniel Eriksson
Yuzhen Fan
+61 2 6125 9580 (Office)
Christina Fawns
+61 2 6125 5046 (Office)
Rebecca Fitzpatrick
+ 61 2 6125 4795
James Forge
IT Client Services Officer - IT Services
+61 2 6125 3022 (Office)
+61 2 6125 4870 (Alt 1)
Louana Gaffey
Technical Officer - Technical Services Team
+61 2 6125 9522 (Office)
Martin Gardner
Purchasing Officer - RSB Purchasing and Store
+61 2 6125 7523 (Office)
0261252857
0261257523
Tammy Gomersall
6197 0085
Leonardo Goncalves Tedeschi
+61 2 6125 1687 (Office)
Kelli Gowland
61 2 6125 2545
Zoe Groeneveld
+61 2 6125 1159 (Office)
Matthew Hahn
61 2 6125 1687
Rosalie Harris
+61 2 6125 0153
Daniel Harris-Pascal
+61 2 6125 5057 (Office)
Denis Hawkins
IT Client Services Officer - IT Services
+61 2 6125 9292 (Office)

Pages

Updated:  19 February 2019/Responsible Officer:  Director RSB/Page Contact:  Webmaster RSB